Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

walmart.com reviews & stats

Read or submit walmart.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for walmart.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

walmart.com


 

 

walmart.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: walmart.com

Google Index:
View walmart.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View walmart.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View walmart.com Bing Links
History:
View walmart.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  walmart.com
Rank:
  19
Organic Keywords:
  17,406,229
Organic Traffic:
  125,655,821
Organic Cost:
  $86,116,351.00
Adwords Keywords:
  671,375
Adwords Traffic:
  9,956,357
Adwords Cost:
  $8,297,811.00
Direct:
48.60%
Referral:
5.32%
Search:
43.42%
Social:
1.62%
Paid:
1.03%

walmart.com receives about 2,092,500 unique visitors and 8,349,075 (3.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $84,691.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $61,307,420.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank walmart.com is ranked number 160 in the world and 0.4185% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bentonville, AR, 72712, United States and links to network IP address 161.170.244.20. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on walmart.com

walmart.com
photos3.walmart.com
tracking01.walmart.com
corporate.walmart.com
help.walmart.com
grocery.walmart.com
seller.walmart.com
partner.walmart.com
track.walmart.com
savingscatcher.walmart.com
careers.walmart.com
stock.walmart.com
wm6.walmart.com
giving.walmart.com
marketplace.walmart.com
survey.walmart.com
instantcredit.walmart.com
supplier.walmart.com
gecgithub01.walmart.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,282
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

walmart.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 85.2%85.8%27
Japan 4.4%5.4%197
Canada 1.6%0.9%199
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.8%205
China 0.9%0.6%1839
India 0.6%0.4%1831

walmart.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
63/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
90/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on walmart.com

walmart.com
photos3.walmart.com
tracking01.walmart.com
corporate.walmart.com
help.walmart.com
grocery.walmart.com
seller.walmart.com
partner.walmart.com
track.walmart.com
savingscatcher.walmart.com
careers.walmart.com
stock.walmart.com
wm6.walmart.com
giving.walmart.com
marketplace.walmart.com
survey.walmart.com
instantcredit.walmart.com
supplier.walmart.com
gecgithub01.walmart.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,163,506$82,165.42
Japan 450,850$1,442.72
Canada 75,142$526.74
Korea, Republic of 150,283$348.66
China 50,094$154.79
India 33,396$53.43

www.walmart.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-02-23
Domain Age:
22 years 9 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: walmart.com
Registry Domain ID: 2***816_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-13T08:02:08Z
Creation Date: 1995-02-23T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-23T19:29:40Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Registrant Street: 702 S.W. 8th Street
Registrant City: Bentonville
Registrant State/Province: AR
Registrant Postal Code: 72716-0520
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4792734000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4792775991
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Admin Street: 702 S.W. 8th Street
Admin City: Bentonville
Admin State/Province: AR
Admin Postal Code: 72716-0520
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4792734000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4792775991
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Management, Wal-Mart
Tech Organization: DNS Management, Wal-Mart
Tech Street: 805 Moberly Ln., M31
Tech City: Bentonville
Tech State/Province: AR
Tech Postal Code: 72716-0560
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4792734000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4792775991
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a10-66.akam.net
Name Server: a8-66.akam.net
Name Server: a5-65.akam.net
Name Server: a22-67.akam.net
Name Server: a3-64.akam.net
Name Server: a1-185.akam.net
Name Server: pdnswm4.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdnswm2.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdnswm6.ultradns.co.uk
Name Server: pdnswm5.ultradns.info
Name Server: pdnswm1.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdnswm3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-13T08:02:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WALMART.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2***816_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-08-13T08:01:44Z
Creation Date: 1995-02-23T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-23T19:29:40Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1-185.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A10-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A22-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: PDNSWM1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNSWM2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNSWM3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNSWM4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNSWM5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNSWM6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-20T12:54:36Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
A 161.170.248.20 107
A 161.170.244.20 107
MX mxb-000c7201.gslb.pphosted.com 3175
MX mxa-000c7201.gslb.pphosted.com 3175

 

walmart.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/63fd9f59-a899/b086368d-3bcd-4bf8-9e51-e499ceed6859/v1/BogleWeb.css
https://i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/63fd9f59-c259/04abb89e-7b3c-4a11-81d9-99cdefece46c/v1/homepage_styles.style.6fef5003fc7a03028719.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDryb23TBABGAEyCCWgmRbO-xmJ
https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDrvvXCwgEQARgBMghQ0OqN8LtqLg
https://i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-8d86/k2-_af779e89-63a0-4***-8450-fcf5e95bdae0.v1.jpg?odnWidth=768&odnHeight=225&odnBg=ffffff
https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/13634413609667540374
https://i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-4dbf/k2-_d60d13ab-f166-4b83-be99-b891***419846.v1.jpg?odnWidth=768&odnHeight=225&odnBg=ffffff
https://i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-6c42/k2-_1d67c566-562b-4b91-aa2a-41ba229b0b78.v1.jpg
https://ll-us-i5.wal.co/dfw/4ff9c6c9-6c42/k2-_1d67c566-562b-4b91-aa2a-41ba229b0b78.v1.jpg-dc29a04067d11e55d2a14f80a82f3d2ff9d36776-optim-767x70.jpg
https://s0.2mdn.net/5642546/01_PNG_J4130_BraunND1718_DIS_O_V1_320x50_Mobile320_ENG_01.jpg
https://ec-us.wal.co/i/p/00/89/80/78/00/0089807800104_180X180.jpg-2d81b4cfc0c66323bb87dd09c24144d86ed61ec0-optim-180x180.jpg
https://ll-us.wal.co/i/p/00/89/80/78/00/0089807800104_180X180.jpg-2d81b4cfc0c66323bb87dd09c24144d86ed61ec0-optim-180x180.jpg
https://nb-us.wal.co/i/p/00/89/80/78/00/0089807800104_180X180.jpg-2d81b4cfc0c66323bb87dd09c24144d86ed61ec0-optim-180x180.jpg
https://t9.wal.co/i/p/00/89/80/78/00/0089807800104_180X180.jpg-2d81b4cfc0c66323bb87dd09c24144d86ed61ec0-optim-180x180.jpg
https://us-i1.tb.wal.co/i/p/00/89/80/78/00/0089807800104_180X180.jpg-2d81b4cfc0c66323bb87dd09c24144d86ed61ec0-optim-180x180.jpg
https://zy-us.wal.co/i/p/00/89/80/78/00/0089807800104_180X180.jpg-2d81b4cfc0c66323bb87dd09c24144d86ed61ec0-optim-180x180.jpg
https://i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-27ed/k2-_e50f84de-066b-4e65-9058-761003eb2b5c.v1.jpg
https://ll-us.wal.co/i/p/00/01/11/20/05/0001112005701_180X180.jpg-42998ba8d54965236fd40f0584c424d0a4e8e3b0-optim-180x180.jpg
https://nb-us.wal.co/i/p/00/01/11/20/05/0001112005701_180X180.jpg-42998ba8d54965236fd40f0584c424d0a4e8e3b0-optim-180x180.jpg
https://us-i1.tb.wal.co/i/p/00/01/11/20/05/0001112005701_180X180.jpg-42998ba8d54965236fd40f0584c424d0a4e8e3b0-optim-180x180.jpg
https://zy-us.wal.co/i/p/00/01/11/20/05/0001112005701_180X180.jpg-42998ba8d54965236fd40f0584c424d0a4e8e3b0-optim-180x180.jpg

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://walmart.com/
http://www.walmart.com/
https://www.walmart.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<button type="button" class="AppBanner-close btn-fake-link"></button>
<label for="global-search-input">SearchClear search field</label>
<a id="header-Cart" href="/cart?povid=14…7C+Cart+Header" class="header-Cart di…ck text-center">CartItems in cart</a>
<a href="https://grocer…620970&amp;veh=wmt" class="header-GlobalM…gMessages-link">FREE Grocery Pickup</a>
<li class="slick-active">Carousel Page…5 active</li>
<li class="slick-active">Carousel Page…5 active</li>
<button type="button" class="carousel-paginator-item">Carousel Page…5 active</button>
<li class="">Carousel Page…e to this page</li>
<li class="">Carousel Page…e to this page</li>
<button type="button" class="carousel-paginator-item">Carousel Page…e to this page</button>
<button type="button" class="btn elc-icon p…elc-icon-pause">pause slide animation</button>
<a href="#170907c2-***bd…5-259b4aa5fc44" class="skipModuleLink…visuallyhidden">Skip to end of…r the holidays</a>
<span class="stars-container"></span>
<span class="stars-container"></span>
<span class="stars-container"></span>
<span class="stars-reviews">13ratings</span>
<span class="stars-reviews">13ratings</span>
<span class="stars-reviews">13ratings</span>
<img src="//i5.walmartim…2&amp;odnBg=ffffff" class="TileV2-img display-block">
<a href="//wrd.walmart.…=desktop&amp;ver=1" class="TileV2-heading is-truncated">Enchantimals P…r Pea*** Doll</a>
<a href="//wrd.walmart.…=desktop&amp;ver=1" class="TileV2-linkOverlay">
<li class="slick-active">Carousel Page…1 active</li>
<button type="button" class="carousel-paginator-item">Carousel Page…1 active</button>
<button type="button" class="carousel-paginator-item">Carousel Page…e to this page</button>

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://a14.wal.co/cdn-perf.min.js
https://vt.myvisualiq.net/2/n4sFI2trsKIirkhjOnXj9g%3D%3D/vt-162.js
https://sejs.moatads.com/caratpgdcm659207531755_nlsn/moatad.js?moatClientLevel1=20229587
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
https://c.betrad.com/geo/ba.js?r170201
https://c.betrad.com/surly.js?;ad_w=***;ad_h=***;coid=971;nid=110212
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
https://www.google.com/adsense/search/ads.js
https://a14.wal.co/capabilities.min.js
https://imagemgr.walmart.com/i/p/97/81/60/70/60/9781607060765_180X180.jpg-58bcda73102e6b6186e6d273ad992e35a46bbf36-optim-180x180.jpg

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://ec-us-dyn.wal.co/randomLong
https://ll-us-dyn.wal.co/randomLong
https://us-dyn.tb.wal.co/randomLong
https://tap.walmart.com/tapframe?host=
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15,013.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$450,413.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,480,027.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,343,617
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
40,308,499
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
490,420,074

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,289,431$14,789.78
Canada 18,785$131.69
Japan 13,526$43.28
China 6,512$20.12
India 9,351$14.96
Korea, Republic of 6,011$13.95

Do you want to know more about our website?