Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

walmart.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for walmart.com below:

 

Add review

walmart.com


 

 

walmart.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: walmart.com

Google Index:
View walmart.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View walmart.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View walmart.com Bing Links
History:
View walmart.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  walmart.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  19
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  17,406,229
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  125,655,821
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $86,116,351.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  671,375
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  9,956,357
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $8,297,811.00
Direct:
51.90%
Referral:
3.40%
Search:
43.06%
Social:
1.64%
Paid:
0.01%

walmart.com receives about 4,770,115 special visitors and 17,792,531 (3.73 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $176,921.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $204,349,722.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank walmart.com is ranked number 181 in the globe and 0.3386% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Bentonville, Arkansas, 72712, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on walmart.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
walmart.com
95.80%89.62%3.49
grocery.walmart.com
2.83%1.93%2.55
corporate.walmart.com
2.49%0.77%1.2
photos3.walmart.com
1.78%1.60%3.4
help.walmart.com
1.66%0.81%1.8
partner.walmart.com
1.13%0.42%1.4
seller.walmart.com
1.10%0.84%2.9
careers.walmart.com
1.05%0.89%3.17
tracking01.walmart.com
1.03%0.31%1.1
savingscatcher.walmart.com
0.58%0.29%1.8
track.walmart.com
0.46%0.15%1.2
stock.walmart.com
0.44%0.12%1.0
giving.walmart.com
0.31%0.10%1.1
supplier.walmart.com
0.29%0.22%2.9
marketplace.walmart.com
0.26%0.14%2.0
wm6.walmart.com
0.19%0.05%1.0
survey.walmart.com
0.15%0.24%5.7
confluence.walmart.com
0.12%0.13%4.3
instantcredit.walmart.com
0.11%0.06%2.1
prod.walmart.com
0.11%0.23%7.6
jira.walmart.com
0.11%0.18%6.0
beautybox.walmart.com
0.09%0.06%2.4
gecgithub01.walmart.com
0.08%0.18%8.1
OTHER
0%0.66%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,165,464
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,681
Buffer:
  1,306
Pins:
  74

walmart.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 84.3%83.5%34
Japan 4.5%5.9%282
Canada 1.7%1.0%242
Korea, Republic of 1.5%2.0%293
China 1.3%1.4%1964
India 0.9%1.1%1564

walmart.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
63
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
50
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
90

More details:

Where do visitors go on walmart.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
walmart.com
95.80%89.62%3.49
grocery.walmart.com
2.83%1.93%2.55
corporate.walmart.com
2.49%0.77%1.2
photos3.walmart.com
1.78%1.60%3.4
help.walmart.com
1.66%0.81%1.8
partner.walmart.com
1.13%0.42%1.4
seller.walmart.com
1.10%0.84%2.9
careers.walmart.com
1.05%0.89%3.17
tracking01.walmart.com
1.03%0.31%1.1
savingscatcher.walmart.com
0.58%0.29%1.8
track.walmart.com
0.46%0.15%1.2
stock.walmart.com
0.44%0.12%1.0
giving.walmart.com
0.31%0.10%1.1
supplier.walmart.com
0.29%0.22%2.9
marketplace.walmart.com
0.26%0.14%2.0
wm6.walmart.com
0.19%0.05%1.0
survey.walmart.com
0.15%0.24%5.7
confluence.walmart.com
0.12%0.13%4.3
instantcredit.walmart.com
0.11%0.06%2.1
prod.walmart.com
0.11%0.23%7.6
jira.walmart.com
0.11%0.18%6.0
beautybox.walmart.com
0.09%0.06%2.4
gecgithub01.walmart.com
0.08%0.18%8.1
OTHER
0%0.66%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,856,763$170,407.08
Japan 1,049,759$3,359.23
Canada 177,925$1,247.26
Korea, Republic of 355,851$825.57
China 249,095$769.70
India 195,718$313.15

www.walmart.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-02-23
Domain Age:
23 years 5 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: walmart.com
Registry Domain ID: 2***816_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-13T08:02:08Z
Creation Date: 1995-02-23T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-23T19:29:40Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Registrant Street: 702 S.W. 8th Street
Registrant City: Bentonville
Registrant State/Province: AR
Registrant Postal Code: 72716-0520
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4792734000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4792775991
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Admin Street: 702 S.W. 8th Street
Admin City: Bentonville
Admin State/Province: AR
Admin Postal Code: 72716-0520
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4792734000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4792775991
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Management, Wal-Mart
Tech Organization: DNS Management, Wal-Mart
Tech Street: 805 Moberly Ln., M31
Tech City: Bentonville
Tech State/Province: AR
Tech Postal Code: 72716-0560
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4792734000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4792775991
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: a10-66.akam.net
Name Server: a8-66.akam.net
Name Server: a5-65.akam.net
Name Server: a22-67.akam.net
Name Server: a3-64.akam.net
Name Server: a1-185.akam.net
Name Server: pdnswm4.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdnswm2.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdnswm6.ultradns.co.uk
Name Server: pdnswm5.ultradns.info
Name Server: pdnswm1.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdnswm3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-08-13T08:02:08Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for info purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining details about or similar to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept to abide by the following terms of use: you accept that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WALMART.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2***816_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-08-13T08:01:44Z
Creation Date: 1995-02-23T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-23T19:29:40Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1-185.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A10-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A22-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: PDNSWM1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNSWM2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNSWM3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNSWM4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNSWM5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNSWM6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-01T03:08:46Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

walmart.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/63fd9f59-6ace/57132652-ed71-42ee-9bc8-c256b0073184/v1/BogleWeb.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 203.2KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKCbqojXWBABGAEyCNSUkzwpTHRJ should save 59.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKCbgYLnugEQARgBMgjqTYS_AstGiA should save 39.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-1cd2/k2-_61ecce3d-abf9-4444-a14c-d3339db00def.v1.jpg?odnWidth=767&odnHeight=338&odnBg=ffffff should save 28.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-af50/k2-_3af83531-e540-4e5e-bad4-783edf015de6.v1.jpg?odnWidth=767&odnHeight=338&odnBg=ffffff should save 21.8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-f98e/k2-_0331056a-ec57-4c***-9b46-129e2fa76604.v1.jpg?odnWidth=902&odnHeight=420&odnBg=ffffff should save 16.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing ak-us.wal.co/i/p/00/03/98/97/78/0003989778424_180X180.jpg-d4593e44811ac04e3ee3c2fcc5421dfbfa7c5db3-optim-180x180.jpg should save 1.9KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing ec-us.wal.co/i/p/00/03/98/97/78/0003989778424_180X180.jpg-d4593e44811ac04e3ee3c2fcc5421dfbfa7c5db3-optim-180x180.jpg should save 1.9KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing ll-us.wal.co/i/p/00/03/98/97/78/0003989778424_180X180.jpg-d4593e44811ac04e3ee3c2fcc5421dfbfa7c5db3-optim-180x180.jpg should save 1.9KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing us.tb.wal.co/i/p/00/03/98/97/78/0003989778424_180X180.jpg-d4593e44811ac04e3ee3c2fcc5421dfbfa7c5db3-optim-180x180.jpg should save 1.9KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing zy-us.wal.co/i/p/00/03/98/97/78/0003989778424_180X180.jpg-d4593e44811ac04e3ee3c2fcc5421dfbfa7c5db3-optim-180x180.jpg should save 1.9KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing ak-us.wal.co/i/p/00/89/80/78/00/0089807800104_180X180.jpg-2d81b4cfc0c66323bb87dd09c24144d86ed61ec0-optim-180x180.jpg should save 1.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing ec-us.wal.co/i/p/00/89/80/78/00/0089807800104_180X180.jpg-2d81b4cfc0c66323bb87dd09c24144d86ed61ec0-optim-180x180.jpg should save 1.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing ll-us.wal.co/i/p/00/89/80/78/00/0089807800104_180X180.jpg-2d81b4cfc0c66323bb87dd09c24144d86ed61ec0-optim-180x180.jpg should save 1.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing us.tb.wal.co/i/p/00/89/80/78/00/0089807800104_180X180.jpg-2d81b4cfc0c66323bb87dd09c24144d86ed61ec0-optim-180x180.jpg should save 1.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing zy-us.wal.co/i/p/00/89/80/78/00/0089807800104_180X180.jpg-2d81b4cfc0c66323bb87dd09c24144d86ed61ec0-optim-180x180.jpg should save 1.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-fd16/k2-_6f888840-549c-4bc0-9204-8f3b80167044.v1.png should save 1.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-f8a1/k2-_7ce9f5ed-1f12-442b-80dd-b***43ce00e5e.v1.png should save 1.1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-dd5d/k2-_7930f70e-22b1-4c50-80bc-b42dc319942f.v1.png should save 1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-9a54/k2-_77e28f57-cc7e-44f7-9b72-3583c1a7647e.v1.png should save 1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-aa0c/k2-_37c1a7b5-c3b5-4c2e-9d3a-d9db6a245c75.v1.png should save 1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-1c61/k2-_ce39c762-ca50-4c08-b3dd-abfe79c4f748.v1.png should save 1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing ll-us-i5.wal.co/dfw/4ff9c6c9-aa0c/k2-_37c1a7b5-c3b5-4c2e-9d3a-d9db6a245c75.v1.png-37796***9016db08c132ed1925ec5825bad61da0b-crushed-102x25.png should save 1,022B (46% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-2744/k2-_64866d8d-0868-4119-b83d-aaf3db27123d.v1.png should save 1,008B (35% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-47e6/k2-_73d3bbe6-41c2-443b-aed8-6ec88efc57ae.v1.png should save 1,004B (35% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/dfw/4ff9c6c9-92b0/k2-_e7f1b426-a5e7-49ba-aa9c-f23b26d015ce.v1.png should save 997B (36% reduction).
Compressing ll-us-i5.wal.co/dfw/4ff9c6c9-2744/k2-_64866d8d-0868-4119-b83d-aaf3db27123d.v1.png-fb1f30b1de52f738dfacb2d51d8515117e0eb0ff-crushed-102x25.png should save 900B (32% reduction).
Compressing ll-us-i5.wal.co/dfw/4ff9c6c9-47e6/k2-_73d3bbe6-41c2-443b-aed8-6ec88efc57ae.v1.png-8a946838a8d52cbfbbc5b44d037210c7687ecc6c-crushed-102x25.png should save 898B (33% reduction).
Compressing ll-us-i5.wal.co/dfw/4ff9c6c9-9a54/k2-_77e28f57-cc7e-44f7-9b72-3583c1a7647e.v1.png-395c822fd21d2f21fd67ba30449190a314fd2***-crushed-102x25.png should save 897B (33% reduction).
Compressing ll-us-i5.wal.co/dfw/4ff9c6c9-1c61/k2-_ce39c762-ca50-4c08-b3dd-abfe79c4f748.v1.png-ca20d1464ba2cdee1ca2c22f726da2d15de570fc-crushed-102x25.png should save 892B (29% reduction).
Compressing ll-us-i5.wal.co/dfw/4ff9c6c9-dd5d/k2-_7930f70e-22b1-4c50-80bc-b42dc319942f.v1.png-0dfb5942516b474dc9fc1820a14d9a463c8a3255-crushed-102x25.png should save 890B (33% reduction).
Compressing ll-us-i5.wal.co/dfw/4ff9c6c9-f8a1/k2-_7ce9f5ed-1f12-442b-80dd-b***43ce00e5e.v1.png-a15ca9b83405de4d583fa013ed184b02f5153653-crushed-102x25.png should save 881B (35% reduction).
Compressing ll-us-i5.wal.co/dfw/4ff9c6c9-92b0/k2-_e7f1b426-a5e7-49ba-aa9c-f23b26d015ce.v1.png-858eebf1f90c63b2e340e95e59f6cffc26ae08d9-crushed-102x25.png should save 880B (33% reduction).
Compressing ll-us-i5.wal.co/dfw/4ff9c6c9-fd16/k2-_6f888840-549c-4bc0-9204-8f3b80167044.v1.png-9a210dee8c6c8994895020c4dbe9e3985142d32a-crushed-102x25.png should save 865B (30% reduction).
Compressing tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKCbzKvxKBABGAEyCLdG_B4rvfhF should save 524B (24% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/asr/7b3082a1-2010-47c4-8c00-486dcdcf56ae_1.b0b5ae183c48ac26e9b82951d0fa02f1.jpeg?odnWidth=90&odnHeight=90&odnBg=ffffff should save 332B (25% reduction).
Compressing i5.walmartimages.com/asr/2db6440a-6fd8-4640-b9c2-e8a9044573c3_1.7e4b97008b947220e3416f3c71e44bad.jpeg?odnWidth=90&odnHeight=90&odnBg=ffffff should save 311B (11% reduction).
Compressing tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKCbtvOeAxABGAEyCDlck4ysoL7J should save 257B (17% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

a14.wal.co/cdn-perf.min.js (expiration not specified)
static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
vt.myvisualiq.net/2/n4sFI2trsKIirkhjOnXj9g==/vt-162.js (expiration not specified)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
google.com/adsense/search/ads.js (60 minutes)
b.wal.co/beacon.js?bh=beacon.walmart.com (2.8 hours)
z.moatads.com/meclorealdcm575814460148/moatad.js (6.9 hours)
a14.wal.co/capabilities.min.js (11.6 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.39 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ServerPlease read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="global-search-input">SearchClear find field</label> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <li class="slick-active">All-American S…, active</li> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="carousel-paginator-item">All-American S…, active</button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="carousel-paginator-item">Adverti***t slide 2 of 5</button> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="carousel-paginator-item">Adverti***t slide 2 of 5</button> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwalmart.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$31,306.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$939,198.93
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,426,920.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,851,609
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
85,548,268
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,040,837,264

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,674,217$30,673.27
Canada 44,481$311.81
Japan 31,493$100.78
China 32,382$100.06
India 54,801$87.68
Korea, Republic of 14,234$33.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?